ECA | CCA | HCA during Mangsir to Falgun, 2073

1. Inter-House Kho-Kho Competition

Date: 3rd Mangsir, 2073
Level: Lower Secondary
Winners:

S.N. Names of the Students Houses Class
1. Jagadish Karki Kanchanjunga 8
2. Alish Pahiju Kanchanjunga 8
3. Sajan Lama Kanchanjunga 8
4. Suhel Baidya Kanchanjunga 7
5. Aayusha Lawo Kanchanjunga 7
6 Sameer Shilpakar Kanchanjunga 7
7 Nima Lama Kanchanjunga 6
8 Raj Majhi Kanchanjunga 6
9 Sabin Giri Kanchanjunga 6

2. Inter-House Paper Collage Competition

Date: 10th Mangsir, 2073
Level: Junior Primary (Class 1 & 2)
Winner:

  • Aayush Moktan, Sagarmatha House, Class 2

Level: Senior Primary (Class 3 – 5)
Winner:

  • Ruji Bajracharya, Sagarmatha House, Class 4

3. Inter-House Quiz Contest Contest:

Date: 11th Mangsir, 2073
Level: Primary
Winner (1st) Team:

S.N. Names of the Students Houses Class
1. Soniya Sundas Sagarmatha 1
2. Aayush Moktan Sagarmatha 2
3. Rojina Maka Sagarmatha 3
4. Rani Lama Sagarmatha 4
5. Diya Jadhari Sagarmatha 5

4. Inter-House Frog Race Competition

Date: 24th Mangsir, 2073
Level: Primary
Winners:

  • Devin Kasula, Annapurna House, Class – 5

5. Inter-House Nepali Dictation Competition

Date: 1st Push, 2073
Total Participants: 50
Level: Junior Primary (Class 1 & 2)
Winner:

  • Bigyan Sitikhu, Annapurna House, Class – 2

Level: Senior Primary (Class 3 – 5)
Winner:

  • Junu Kapali, Machhapuchhre House, Class – 3

6. Inter-House Blind Game Competition

Date: 1st Push, 2073
Level: Lower Secondary
Winner:

  • Rojina Lama, Annapurna House, Class – 8

7. Inter-House Blind Game Competition

Date: 21st Magh, 2073
Level: Junior Primary (Class 1 & 2)
Winner:

  • Rimple Karki, Sagarmatha House, Class – 2

Level: Senior Primary (Class 3 – 5)
Winner:

  • Emon Khayargoli, Kanchanjunga House, Class – 3

8. Inter-House Story Writing Competition

Date: 21st Magh, 2073
Level: Lower Secondary
Winner:

  • Ruchi Nakarmi, Machhapuchhre House, Class – 7

9. Inter-House English Reading Competition

Date: 28th Magh, 2073
Level: Junior Primary (Class 1 & 2)
Winner:

  • Bigyan Sitikhu, Annapurna House, Class – 2

Level: Senior Primary (Class 3 – 5)
Winner:

  • Rani Lama, Sagarmatha House, Class – 4

10. Inter-House Quiz Contest

Date: 6th Falgun, 2073
Level: Primary (Class 1 – 5)
Winner (1st) Team:

S.N. Names of the Students Houses Class
1. Krish Bajracharya Annapurna 5
2. Rubi Bati Annapurna 3
3. Muskan Kapali Annapurna 4
4. Aakash Lama Annapurna 2
5. Sumit Shilpakar Annapurna 1

11. Inter-House Drawing Competition

Date: 20th Falgun, 2073
Level: Junior Primary (Class 1 & 2)
Winner:

  • Saroj Tamang, Sagarmatha House, Class – 1

Level: Senior Primary (Class 3 – 5)
Winner:

  • Nivh Shilpakar, Sagarmatha House, Class – 4

12. Inter-House Balancing Game

Date: 27th Falgun, 2073
Level: Senior Primary (Class 3 – 5)
Winner:

  • Alish Bhalandya, Kanchanjanga House, Class – 4

We thank all the participants and congratulate all the winners of the events.