Board of Directors, Mgmt. Committee, Faculties & Staffs

BOARD OF DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AND ACADEMIC & ADMINISTRATIVE TEAMS AT GOLDEN GATE

Company Board of Directors:

  • Anju Chipalu Joshi, Chairman
  • Singa Bdr. Tamang, Director

School Management Committee:

S.N. Names Post Remarks
1. Anju Chipalu Joshi, Founder Director Chairman
2. Hari Ram Suwal, Ward Chairman, Ward No. 5 Ex-Officio Member
3. Roshan Maiya Suwal, Women Representative, Ward No. 5 Ex-Officio Member
4. Shiba Prasad Shrestha, Teacher Representative Member
5. Krishna Prasad Karmacharya, Resource Person Ex-Officio Member
6. Deep Maya Lama, Parents’ Representative (Female) Member
7. Ram Jadhari, Parents’ Representative (Male) Member
8. Local Education/Social Activist To be nominated
9. Singa Bdr. Tamang, Principal & Co-Founder Member Secretary
School Administration:
  • Anju Joshi, Founder Director
  • Singa Bdr. Tamang, Principal & Co-Founder
  • Shiba Pd. Shrestha, CEO
Level Incharges:
  • Shreesha Sitikhu, Secondary Level
  • Rajendra Lama, Lower Secondary Level
  • Bijaya Lohala, Primary Palace
  • Sujata Lakha, Montessori Kids’ Villa (PR)
Teaching Faculties:

Secondary Level Faculties:

  1. Singa Bdr. Tamang
  2. Shiva Shrestha
  3. Raju Ram Lohala
  4. Ram Krishna Chawal
  5. Shreesha Sitikhu
  6. Rajendra Lama
  7. Sumitra Kumari Karki
  8. Meena Sukaju

Lower Secondary Level Faculties

  1. Rameshwor Kafle
  2. Poonam Suwal
  3. Selena Shrestha

Primary Level Faculties:

  1. Rita Sharma
  2. Bijaya Lohala
  3. Shreejana Suwal
  4. Rojina Labre
  5. Rabina Rana Magar
  6. Bina Suwal

Pre-Primary Level Faculties:

  1. Sujata Lakha
  2. Deep Maya Lama
  3. Sharmila Karki
  4. Sakuntala Kumpakha
  5. Sujata Bajracharya
  6. Sushmita Lakhaju
  7. Sushmita Bajiko
  8. Ganga Awal
  9. Babita Majhi

Other Faculties:

  1. Roshan Lama, Music
  2. Preety Karanjeet Dance
  3. Meenakshy Swaroopa Phuyal, Art
Transportation & Helpers:
  1. Ram Jadhari, Chief Helper
  2. Krishna Sharan Prajapati, Driver
  3. Krishna Shobha Suwal,Cook
  4. Ram Maya Rai, Helper
  5. Kushala Shrestha, Helper
  6. Fulmaya Lama, Helper
  7. Shanti Century, Helper
  8. Sharmila Rokka, Helper
  9. Urmila Dyola, Cleaner