Board of Directors, Mgmt. Committee, Faculties & Staffs

BOARD OF DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AND ACADEMIC & ADMINISTRATIVE TEAMS AT GOLDEN GATE

Company Board of Directors:

  • Anju Chipalu Joshi, Chairman
  • Singa Bdr. Tamang, Director

School Management Committee:

S.N. Names Post Remarks
1. Anju Chipalu Joshi, Founder Director Chairman
2. Hari Ram Suwal, Ward Chairman, Ward No. 5 Ex-Officio Member
3. Roshan Maiya Suwal, Women Representative, Ward No. 5 Ex-Officio Member
4. Shiba Prasad Shrestha, Teacher Representative Member
5. Krishna Prasad Karmacharya, Resource Person Ex-Officio Member
6. Deep Maya Lama, Parents’ Representative (Female) Member
7. Ram Jadhari, Parents’ Representative (Male) Member
8. Local Education/Social Activist To be nominated
9. Singa Bdr. Tamang, Principal & Co-Founder Member Secretary
School Administration:
  • Anju Joshi, Founder Director
  • Singa Bdr. Tamang, Principal & Co-Founder
  • Shiba Pd. Shrestha, CEO
Level Incharges:
  • Shreesha Sitikhu, Senior Block
  • Bijaya Lohala, Primary Palace
  • Ganga Prajapati, Montessori Kids’ Villa
Teaching Faculties:

Secondary Level Faculties:

  1. Singa Bdr. Tamang
  2. Shiva Shrestha
  3. Raju Ram Lohala
  4. Ram Krishna Chawal
  5. Shreesha Sitikhu
  6. Rajendra Lama
  7. Sumitra Kumari Karki

Lower Secondary Level Faculties

  1. Rameshwor Kafle
  2. Poonam Suwal
  3. Neelam Awal

Primary Level Faculties:

  1. Rita Sharma
  2. Bijaya Lohala
  3. Shreejana Suwal
  4. Rabina Karna
  5. Sajina Lama
  6. Rabina Rana Magar
  7. Saroj Rajchal

Pre-Primary Level Faculties:

  1. Ganga Prajapati
  2. Kamala Nepal
  3. Maiya Suwal
  4. Monika Konda
  5. Sunita Ranjit
  6. Sabina Ganesh
  7. Sujata Lakha(Ass.)
  8. Sharda Bhaladyo

Other Faculties:

  1. Roshan Lama, Music
  2. Anju Lohala, Dance
  3. Kamala Khadka, Art
Transportation & Helpers:
  1. Ram Jadhari, Chief Helper
  2. Krishna Sharan Prajapati, Driver
  3. Krishna Shobha Suwal,Cook
  4. Sharmila Sintakale, Helper
  5. Laxmi Jadhari, Helper
  6. Shanta Jarga, Helper
  7. Sanu Tamang (Maila), Watchman
  8. Urmila Dyola, Cleaner