Board of Directors, Mgmt. Committee, Faculties & Staffs

Share | Like

BOARD OF DIRECTOR, MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AND ACADEMIC & ADMINISTRATIVE TEAMS AT GOLDEN GATE

Company Board of Directors:

  • Anju Chipalu Joshi, Chairman
  • Singa Bdr. Tamang, Director

School Management Committee:

S.N. Names Post Remarks
1. Anju Chipalu Joshi, Founder Director Chairman
2. Dr. Hari Ram Suwal, Ward Chairman, Ward No. 6, Bhaktapur Municipality Ex-Officio Member
3. Roshan Maiya Suwal, Women Representative, Ward No. 5 Ex-Officio Member
4. Shiba Prasad Shrestha, Teacher Representative (Male) Member
5. Hari Niraula, School Inspector
(Deputy Secretary, MoE)
Ex-Officio Member
6. Deep Maya Lama, Parents’ Representative (Female) Member
7. Ram Jarali, Parents’ Representative (Male) Member
8. Local Education/Social Activist To be nominated
9. Singa Bdr. Tamang, Principal & Co-Founder Member Secretary
School Administration:
  • Anju Joshi, Founder Director
  • Singa Bdr. Tamang, Principal & Co-Founder
  • Shiba Pd. Shrestha, CEO
Level Incharges:
  • Shreesha Sitikhu, Secondary Level
  • Rajendra Lama, Lower Secondary Level
  • Bijaya Lohala, Primary Palace
  • Sujata Lakha, Montessori Kids’ Villa (PR)
Teaching Faculties:

Secondary Level Faculties:

  1. Singa Bdr. Tamang
  2. Shiva Shrestha
  3. Raju Ram Lohala
  4. Ram Krishna Chawal
  5. Shreesha Sitikhu
  6. Rajendra Lama
  7. Bishnu Maya Bhomi Shrestha
  8. Indira Subedi

Lower Secondary Level Faculties

  1. Bijaya Lohala
  2. Geeta Gurung
  3. Selena Shrestha
  4. Anish Joshi
  5. Reshma Datheputhe

Primary Level Faculties:

  1. Rita Sharma
  2. Bijaya Lohala
  3. Shreejana Suwal
  4. Rojina Labre
  5. Rabina Rana Magar
  6. Rabina Gainsi

Pre-Primary Level Faculties:

  1. Sujata Lakha
  2. Deep Maya Lama
  3. Sharmila Karki
  4. Babina Manandhar
  5. Rusha Lohala
  6. Chandika Khulal Thapa
  7. Rita Machamasi
  8. Sarita Joshi

Other Faculties:

  1. Roshan Lama, Music
  2. Preety Karanjeet Dance
  3. Meenakshy Swaroopa Phuyal, Art
Transportation & Helpers:
  1. Ram Jadhari, Chief Helper
  2. Krishna Sharan Prajapati, Driver
  3. Krishna Shobha Suwal, Cook
  4. Sangita Thapa
  5. Krishna Kumari Tamang
  6. Samjhana Lama
  7. Urmila Dyola, Cleaner

Share | Like

A Complete School at Everyone's Reach!